Horses Schedule
Race Name | Month | Track |
---|---|---|
Las Virgenes | February | Santa Anita |
Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap | February | Gulfstream Park |
Donn Handicap | February | Gulfstream Park |
Frank E. Kilroe Mile | March | Santa Anita |
Santa Anita Handicap | March | Santa Anita |
Santa Margarita Stakes | March | Santa Anita |
Florida Derby | March | Gulfstream Park |
Wood Memorial Stakes | April | Aqueduct |
Carter Handicap | April | Aqueduct |
Central Bank Ashland | April | Keeneland |
Santa Anita Oaks | April | Santa Anita |
Santa Anita Derby (Grade 1) | April | Santa Anita |
Maker's 46 Mile | April | Keeneland |
Apple Blossom Handicap | April | Oaklawn Park |
Madison | April | Keeneland |
Jenny Wiley | April | Keeneland |
Blue Grass | April | Keeneland |
Arkansas Derby | April | Oaklawn Park |
Charles Town Classic | April | Charles Town |
Kentucky Oaks | May | Churchill Downs |
Humana Distaff Stakes | May | Churchill Downs |
Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stakes | May | Churchill Downs |
Kentucky Derby | May | Churchill Downs |
Man o' War Stakes | May | Belmont Park |
Preakness Stakes | May | Pimlico |
Gamely Stakes | May | Santa Anita |
American Oaks | May | Santa Anita |
Acorn Stakes | June | Belmont Park |
Ogden Phipps Stakes | June | Belmont Park |
Just a Game Stakes | June | Belmont Park |
Metropolitan Handicap | June | Belmont Park |
Manhattan Handicap | June | Belmont Park |
Belmont Stakes | June | Belmont Park |
Stephen Foster Handicap | June | Churchill Downs |
Shoemaker Mile | June | Santa Anita |
Vanity | June | Santa Anita |
Mother Goose | June | Belmont Park |
Triple Bend | June | Santa Anita |
Gold Cup at Santa Anita | June | Santa Anita |
Belmont Derby Invitational | July | Belmont Park |
Belmont Oaks | July | Belmont Park |
United Nations Stakes | July | Monmouth Park |
Delaware Handicap | July | Delaware Park |
Diana Stakes | July | Saratoga |
Eddie Read Stakes | July | Del Mar |
Coaching Club American Oaks | July | Saratoga |
Bing Crosby | July | Del Mar |
Haskell Invitational | July | Monmouth Park |
Clement L. Hirsch | August | Del Mar |
Alfred G. Vanderbilt Hcap | August | Saratoga |
Test Stakes | August | Saratoga |
Whitney Handicap | August | Saratoga |
Secretariat | August | Arlington |
Beverly D. | August | Arlington |
Arlington Million | August | Arlington |
Del Mar Oaks | August | Del Mar |
Alabama Stakes | August | Saratoga |
Sword Dancer Inv. | August | Saratoga |
Personal Ensign Stakes | August | Saratoga |
King's Bishop | August | Saratoga |
Ballerina | August | Saratoga |
Traver Stakes | August | Saratoga |
Pacific Classic Stakes | August | Del Mar |
Del Mar Debutante | August | Del Mar |
Forego | August | Saratoga |
Woodward | August | Saratoga |
Spinaway | August | Saratoga |
Hopeful | September | Saratoga |
Del Mar Futurity | September | Del Mar |
Northern Dancer Turf | September | Woodbine |
Ricoh Woodbine Mile | September | Woodbine |
Cotillion | September | Parx Racing |
Beldame | September | Belmont Park |
Flower Bowl | September | Belmont Park |
Vosburgh | September | Belmont Park |
Joe Hirsch Turf Classic | September | Belmont Park |
Jockey Club Gold Cup | September | Belmont Park |
Zenyatta | September | Santa Anita |
FrontRunner | September | Santa Anita |
Rodeo Drive | September | Santa Anita |
Awesome Again | September | Santa Anita |
Chandelier | September | Santa Anita |
Darley Alcibiades | October | Keeneland |
Frizette | October | Belmont Park |
Champagne | October | Belmont Park |
First Lady | October | Keeneland |
Claiborne Breeders' Futurity | October | Keeneland |
Shadwell Turf Mile | October | Keeneland |
Santa Anita Sprint | October | Santa Anita |
Juddmonte Spinster | October | Keeneland |
Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup | October | Keeneland |
Pattison Canadian International Stakes | October | Woodbine |
E. P. Taylor | October | Woodbine |
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf | October | Keeneland |
Las Vegas Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile | October | Keeneland |
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf | October | Keeneland |
Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff | October | Keeneland |
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies | October | Keeneland |
Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf | October | Keeneland |
Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint | October | Keeneland |
Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint | October | Keeneland |
Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile | October | Keeneland |
Longines Breeders' Cup Turf | October | Keeneland |
TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Sprint | October | Keeneland |
Breeders' Cup Mile | October | Keeneland |
Breeders' Cup Classic | October | Keeneland |
Clark Handicap | November | Churchill Downs |
Cigar Mile Handicap | November | Aqueduct |
Hollywood Derby | November | Del Mar |
Matriarch | November | Del Mar |
Starlet | December | Los Alamitos Thoroughbred |
Los Alamitos Futurity | December | Los Alamitos Thoroughbred |
La Brea | December | Santa Anita |
Malibu | December | Santa Anita |
Dubai World Cup | March | Meydan (Dubai) |
Race | Month | Track |
---|---|---|
Cartier Paddock Stakes | January | Kenilworth |
L'Ormarins Queen's Plate | January | Kenilworth |
February Stakes | February | Tokyo Racecourse |
The Star Doncaster Mile | April | Royal Randwick |
Coolmore Legacy Stakes | April | Royal Randwick |
Gran Premio Criadores | May | Palermo |
Gran Premio Club Hipico Falabella | May | Club Hípico de Santiago |
Gran Premio 25 de Mayo | May | San Isidro |
Shoemaker Mile S. | May | Santa Anita Park |
Yasuda Kinen | June | Tokyo Racecourse |
Jaipur Invitational Stakes | June | Belmont Park |
Ogden Phipps Stakes | June | Belmont Park |
Runhappy Metropolitan Handicap | June | Belmont Park |
Grande Premio Brasil | Jun 10 | HipÓdromo da Gávea |
Fleur de Lis H. | June | Churchill Downs |
Stephen Foster H. | June | Churchill Downs |
Queen Anne S. | June | ASCOT |
Prince of Wales's S. | June | ASCOT |
Norfolk S. | June | ASCOT |
Diamond Jubilee S. | June | ASCOT |
Gran Premio Pamplona | June | HipÓdromo de Monterrico |
Takarazuka Kinen | June | Hanshin Racecourse |
Highlander Stakes | June | Woodbine Racetrack |
Princess Rooney H. | June | Gulfstream Park |
Belmont Sprint Championship S. | July | Belmont Park |
Bing Crosby S. | July | Del Mar |
King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes sponsored by QIPCO | July | ASCOT |
Clement L. Hirsch S. | July | Del Mar |
Haskell Invitational | July | Monmouth Park |
Qatar Sussex Stakes | August | Goodwood |
Whitney Stakes | Aug 4 | Saratoga |
Arlington Million | August | Arlington |
Beverly D. Stakes | August | Arlington |
Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard Jacques le Marois | August | Deauville |
Del Mar H. Presented by The Japan Racing Association | August | Del Mar |
TVG Pacific Classic | August | Del Mar |
Juddmonte International S. | August | York |
Darley Yorkshire Oaks | August | York |
Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes | August | York |
Sword Dancer | August | Saratoga |
Personal Ensign | August | Saratoga |
Ketel One Ballerina | August | Saratoga |
Forego | August | Saratoga |
Pat O'Brien S. | August | Del Mar |
Spinaway | September | Saratoga |
Iroquois S. | September | Churchill Downs |
Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron S. | September | Leopardstown |
QIPCO Irish Champion Stakes | September | Leopardstown |
Willis Champions Juvenile Stakes | September | Leopardstown |
Ricoh Woodbine Mile | September | Woodbine |
Pocahontas S. | September | Churchill Downs |
Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes | September | Curragh Racecourse |
Moyglare Stud Stakes | September | Curragh Racecourse |
Natalma Stakes | September | Woodbine |
Summer Stakes | September | Woodbine |
Shadwell Rockfel | September | New Market |
Joe Hirsch Turf Classic | September | Belmont Park |
The Vosburgh | September | Belmont Park |
Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes | September | New Market |
FrontRunner Stakes | September | Santa Anita Park |
Zenyatta Stakes | September | Santa Anita Park |
Chandelier Stakes | September | Santa Anita Park |
Rodeo Drive Stakes | September | Santa Anita Park |
Awesome Again Stakes | September | Santa Anita Park |
Sprinters S. | September | Nakayama |
Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix Stakes | October | Keeneland |
Darley Alcibiades Stakes | October | Keeneland |
First Lady S. | October | Keeneland |
Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes | October | Keeneland |
Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes | October | Keeneland |
Claiborne Breeders' Futurity | October | Keeneland |
Frizette Stakes | October | Belmont Park |
Santa Anita Sprint Championship | October | Santa Anita Park |
Total Prix Marcel Boussac | October | Chantilly |
Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere | October | Chantilly |
Longines Prix de l'Opera | October | Chantilly |
Flower Bowl Stakes | October | Belmont Park |
Champagne Stakes | October | Belmont Park |
Juddmonte Spinster Stakes | October | Keeneland |
Dixiana Bourbon S. | October | Keeneland |
Jockey Club Gold Cup Stakes | October | Belmont Park |
JPMorgan Chase Jessamine Stakes | October | Keeneland |